No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Gullón Galletas Tostadas Original Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, High Oleic En Sunflower Oil 9%, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Wheat Malt Flour, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite), Skimmed Milk Powder, Keep Cool And Dry, Protect From Sunlight, Once Opened, Keep In The Same Conditions And Close After Each Use

Check Gullón Galletas Tostadas Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Gluten Free? Gullón Galletas Tostadas Original | Spoonful