No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Gullon Twins Sandwich Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm And Palm Kernel), Flavour, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Sunflower), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (with Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonate And Sodium Carbonate), Raising Agents (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavour. Contains Wheat And Soya. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Gullon Twins Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Gullon Twins Sandwich | Spoonful