Is Gullon, Vitalday, Hazelnut Sandwich With Oat & Chocolate Chip Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain 31,5% (oat flakes, wheat malt flakes, whole barley flour), hazelnut flavoured filling 28% [sugar, vegetable fat (palm, palm kernel), wheat starch, cocoa powder, hazelnut paste 5,5%, vegetable oil 5% (high oleic sunflower oil), emulsifier: soya

Check Gullon, Vitalday, Hazelnut Sandwich With Oat & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go