Is Gullon, Vitalday, Hazelnut Sandwich With Oat & Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat malt flakes
  • wheat starch
  • oat flakes
  • whole barley flour

wheat malt flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain 31,5% (oat flakes, wheat malt flakes, whole barley flour), hazelnut flavoured filling 28% [sugar, vegetable fat (palm, palm kernel), wheat starch, cocoa powder, hazelnut paste 5,5%, vegetable oil 5% (high oleic sunflower oil), emulsifier: soya

Check Gullon, Vitalday, Hazelnut Sandwich With Oat & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go