Is Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition Vegan?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin; Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract (0.1%), Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Where to buy
Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


