Is Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin; Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract (0.1%), Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Where to buy
Gum Mentos Pure Fresh Winter Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


