Is GUM Red Cote Dental Plaque Revealer 12 tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Mannitol Powder, Stearic Acid Powder, Cherry Flavor, D&c Red 28 (Cl 45410), Calcium Stearate, Sodium Saccharin, Fd&c Blue 1 (Cl 42090), Sodium Fluorescein
Check GUM Red Cote Dental Plaque Revealer 12 tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUM Red Cote Dental Plaque Revealer 12 tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Premium Xanthan Gum - 8oz
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
GUM Red Cote Dental Plaque Revealer 12 tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


