Is GUMBALL DISPENSER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), CHEWING GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORS (FD & C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1, FD & C YELLOW NO.5 (TARTRAZINE), FD & C RED NO.3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GUMBALL DISPENSER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMBALL DISPENSER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


