Is GUMBALL MACHINE WITH GUMBALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check GUMBALL MACHINE WITH GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMBALL MACHINE WITH GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


