Is Gummi Bears - 8oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bite-sized fruit chews offer bright, sweet flavors with a firm-yet-chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party candy, baking garnish, or movie-night treat. Reviewers typically cite consistent flavor and chewiness and good value, though some note occasional batch-to-batch variation in firmness or intensity of sweetness and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Gummi Bears - 8oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummi Bears - 8oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go