Is GUMMI HEART TREATS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beeswax
- modified potato starch gelatin
- milk chocolate
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMY BEARS [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), BEESWAX], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT]
Check GUMMI HEART TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI HEART TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


