Is GUMMI PEACH SLICES CANDY, GUMMI PEACH SLICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE.
Check GUMMI PEACH SLICES CANDY, GUMMI PEACH SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI PEACH SLICES CANDY, GUMMI PEACH SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


