Is GUMMI SEA CREATURES SUMMER CANDY, GUMMI SEA CREATURES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check GUMMI SEA CREATURES SUMMER CANDY, GUMMI SEA CREATURES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI SEA CREATURES SUMMER CANDY, GUMMI SEA CREATURES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


