Is Gummi Tropical Fish Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor: glazing agent beeswax
natural and artificial flavor: glazing agent beeswax
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Acids Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent, Pectins: Natural And Artificial Flavor: Glazing Agent Beeswax, Carnauba Wax: Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Artificial Color
Check Gummi Tropical Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummi Tropical Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


