Is GUMMI WATERMELON RINGS CANDY, GUMMI WATERMELON RINGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin from beef
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN FROM BEEF, MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GUMMI WATERMELON RINGS CANDY, GUMMI WATERMELON RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI WATERMELON RINGS CANDY, GUMMI WATERMELON RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


