Is GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy fruit candies present bright cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange flavors with a soft, springy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls and dessert garnishes. Customer feedback notes consistent chew and vibrant taste, while some mention uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and occasional clumping during warmer months.

Description
Chewy fruit candies present bright cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange flavors with a soft, springy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls and dessert garnishes. Customer feedback notes consistent chew and vibrant taste, while some mention uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and occasional clumping during warmer months.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


