Is GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE Gluten Free?

Description
Chewy fruit candies present bright cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange flavors with a soft, springy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls and dessert garnishes. Customer feedback notes consistent chew and vibrant taste, while some mention uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and occasional clumping during warmer months.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy fruit candies present bright cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange flavors with a soft, springy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls and dessert garnishes. Customer feedback notes consistent chew and vibrant taste, while some mention uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and occasional clumping during warmer months.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


