Is Gummies Medley Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Purees (Pear, Strawberry And Cherry), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Tangerine, Lemon, Elderberry, Raspberry And Blueberry), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility

Check Gummies Medley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummies Medley is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go