Is GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, natural and artificial flavors, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid; Less Than 2% Of: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1).
Check GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


