Is Gummies Tropical Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Purees (Pear, Papaya, Strawberry, Mango, Passion Fruit And Kiwi), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Elderberry And Pineapple), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Gummies Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummies Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


