Is GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, organic color

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit flavored bites deliver citrusy lemon and orange, bright cherry, tart grapefruit, sweet grape strawberry notes with a soft, chewy, slightly tacky texture. Commonly consumed as casual snack, movie or party treat, or used for baking and decorating. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, distinct chew, occasional stickiness, and broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Organic Color (Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax Fair Trade Certified Tm By Fair Trade Usa 31% Fair Trade Certified Tm

Check GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go