Is Gummy Busters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACKCURRANT), SPIRULINA FOR COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES
Check Gummy Busters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Busters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


