Is Gummy glo worms Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, apple juice from % 9% concentrate), Gelatin, Modified potato and corn starch, Lactic acid, Malic acid, Sodium lactate, Tartaric acid, Fumaric acid, Sodium citrate, Titanium dioxide, Natural and artificial %4% flavours, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF, % 0 % 0 0% May contain: Milk, Wheat, Soy, Ingrédients : Sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre, concentré de jus de pomme), Gélatine, Amidon de pomme de terre et de maïs modifié, Acide lactique, Acide malique, Lactate pre is no % de sodium, Acide tartrique, Acide fumarique, Citrate de sodium, Dioxide de titanium, Arômes naturels et artificiels, Rouge allura, Tartrazine, Bleu brillant FCF, Peut contenir : Lait, Blé, Soya, ©2021 Giant Tiger Stores Limited Prepared for/Préparé pour: G,T,Wholesale Limited Ottawa, Ontario K1G 6A9 395 2 2100212

Check Gummy glo worms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go