Is GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN (BEEF), SORBITOL, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


