Is GUMMY PANDAS, APRICOT GREEN TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, APRICOT POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, GREEN TEA POWDER, COLOR (ORANGE ANNATTO), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GUMMY PANDAS, APRICOT GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY PANDAS, APRICOT GREEN TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


