Is Gummy Raspberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice (5%), Concentrate Raspberry Juice (4%), Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid; Thickener: Carrageenan, Pectin; Natural Flavour: Raspberry; Coconut Oil, Stabilizer: Potassium Citrates; Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Apple Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Water, Citric Acid), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Allergen Advice: May contain traces of milk and sulphites
Check Gummy Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


