Is Gummy Rush Gummy Rush Gummy Unicorns Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- carnaube wax
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine (halal), Concentrated Apple Juice (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Glazing Agent (carnaube Wax, Beeswax), Artificial Flavors, Colors From Fruit And Plant Concentrates; Kiwi, Hibiscus, Safflower, Paprica Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color).
Check Gummy Rush Gummy Rush Gummy Unicorns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Rush Gummy Rush Gummy Unicorns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


