Is GUMMY UNICORNS CANDY, GUMMY UNICORNS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE (CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, GLAZING AGENT (PALM OIL, CARNUBA WAX, BEESWAX), ARTIFICAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check GUMMY UNICORNS CANDY, GUMMY UNICORNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY UNICORNS CANDY, GUMMY UNICORNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


