Is Gummy watermelon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Gummy watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


