Is GUMMY WORMS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Description
Bright fruit flavors—cherry, grapefruit, grape, lemon, orange and strawberry—deliver distinct sweet-tart profiles. Cylindrical, chewy texture balances soft elasticity with slight tackiness. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party bowl or movie treat; reviewers note consistent flavor variety and kid appeal overall, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven firmness between batches.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit flavors—cherry, grapefruit, grape, lemon, orange and strawberry—deliver distinct sweet-tart profiles. Cylindrical, chewy texture balances soft elasticity with slight tackiness. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party bowl or movie treat; reviewers note consistent flavor variety and kid appeal overall, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven firmness between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Ascorbic Acid, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric, Organic Annatto), Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check GUMMY WORMS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY WORMS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
GUMMY WORMS, CHERRY, GRAPEFRUIT, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


