Is Gundry MD MCT Wellness Watermelon Lemonade Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mct Prebiotic Blend (cb Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut On Acacia), Acacia Gum), Redcurrant And Blackcurrant Extract (whole Fruit) (as Mitoheal), Red Grape Extract (fruit Juice) (as Cognigrape), Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Citric Acid, Silica, Reb M (from Fermented Sugar Cane). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Gundry MD MCT Wellness Watermelon Lemonade Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gundry MD MCT Wellness Watermelon Lemonade Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
About this product
Beverage · Powder


