Is Gundry MD MCT Wellness Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides On Acacia Gum) (as Gomct), Acacia Gum, Redcurrant And Blackcurrant Extract (whole Fruit) (as Mitoheal), Red Grape Extract (fruit Juice) (as Cognigrape), Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Natural Flavors, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Silica, Fermented Rebaudioside-m.
Check Gundry MD MCT Wellness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gundry MD MCT Wellness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Supplement · Powder


