Is Gunnoe's Country Sausage Patties, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • shoulders
  • pork
  • cludes hams

shoulders

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cludes Hams, Shoulders, Loins, Sides And Pork, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor

Check Gunnoe's Country Sausage Patties, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gunnoe's Country Sausage Patties, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling