Is GUNNOE'S, POTATO SALAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, CORN SYRUPS, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY (CELERY, WATER, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE), ONIONS, SALT, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, SELECTED MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORING (YELLOW #5 AND #6), CELERY SEED, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check GUNNOE'S, POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep