Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, JALAPENO SALSA FRESCA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, DICED ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPE TOMATOES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, LEMON JUICE, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES AND HERBS.

Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, JALAPENO SALSA FRESCA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad