Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey (Milk), Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Coloring, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz | Spoonful