Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


