Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


