Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts.
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Diamond of California Walnuts Chopped - 8 Oz
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
Kettle Corn, Premium Popcorn, Classic Sweet & Salty Recipe, Snack Size
Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


