Is MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy sauce
  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet smoky and tangy flavor balanced with crisp, tender textures; crunchy elements add contrast. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or easy entertaining, assembled straight from the kit. Reviews praise flavor balance, crunch, and convenience; some customers report occasional uneven dressing coverage or wilted leaves in a few packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maple bourbon vinaigrette (soybean oil, maple syrup, water, cider vinegar, salted winton whiskey (bourbon, salt), brown sugar, contains less than 7% of salt, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, and salt) spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, gum arabic (acacia gum), natural flavor), romaine lettuce, broccoli stalk, red cabbage, savoy cabbage, green onion, carrot, uncured bacon-no nitrites or nitrates added except those naturally found in celery juice powder (pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, natural flavors, lactic acid starter culture), frosted almonds (diced almonds, sugar honey, sea salt)

Check MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep