Is SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN Soy Free?

Description
An Asian-style salad kit delivering contrasting textures — tender greens, crunchy components, and crisp fried pieces—paired with a savory-tangy dressing. Commonly used for quick lunches, sides, or potlucks. Reviewers often praise fresh crunch and balanced flavor; some note small portions or inconsistent dressing distribution across servings and occasional texture variability reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- dressing soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An Asian-style salad kit delivering contrasting textures — tender greens, crunchy components, and crisp fried pieces—paired with a savory-tangy dressing. Commonly used for quick lunches, sides, or potlucks. Reviewers often praise fresh crunch and balanced flavor; some note small portions or inconsistent dressing distribution across servings and occasional texture variability reported.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Dressing Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Dijon Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Contains Less Than 2% Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovies (Fish), Garlic Puree Garlic, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Croutons Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Whey, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid Powder Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dehydrated Parsley, Corn Starch, Uncured Bacon Pork, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Parmesan Cheese Parmesan Cheese Milk, Cheese Culture, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Black Pepper
Check SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Where to buy
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


