Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts.
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Diamond of California Walnuts Chopped - 8 Oz
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
Kettle Corn, Premium Popcorn, Classic Sweet & Salty Recipe, Snack Size
Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


