Is Gurley's Gummy Sour Worms Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS. SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT) ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check Gurley's Gummy Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurley's Gummy Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


