Is GurtYO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check GurtYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GurtYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


