Is Gushers Fruit Flavored Kids Snacks, Watermelon and Sour Apple Flavor, 20 Pouches, Family Pack, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid, Glycerin, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Agar-Agar, Xanthan Gum, Color (red 40, yellow 5, blue 1).
Check Gushers Fruit Flavored Kids Snacks, Watermelon and Sour Apple Flavor, 20 Pouches, Family Pack, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gushers Fruit Flavored Kids Snacks, Watermelon and Sour Apple Flavor, 20 Pouches, Family Pack, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Where to buy
Gushers Fruit Flavored Kids Snacks, Watermelon and Sour Apple Flavor, 20 Pouches, Family Pack, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


