Is Gushers, Super Sour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Concentrated Pear Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Concentrated Grape Juice, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Agar-agar, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Xanthan Gum, Dimethylpolysiloxane Formulations, Sulphites Contains Sulphite
Check Gushers, Super Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gushers, Super Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Gushers, Super Sour is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


