Is Gushers Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Grape Juice, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Agar, Xanthan Gum, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Dimethylpolysiloxane Formulation, Sulphites. Contains Sulphites.
Check Gushers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gushers Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


