Is Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Dextrose, Licorice Extract, Color: Caramel, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil
Check Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


