Is Gustaf, Blue Raspberry Gummi Dolphins (3.500 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil - carbnauba wax
coconut oil - carbnauba wax
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil - Carbnauba Wax), Color Fd&c Blue
Check Gustaf, Blue Raspberry Gummi Dolphins (3.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Blue Raspberry Gummi Dolphins (3.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Gustaf, Blue Raspberry Gummi Dolphins (3.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


