Is Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Concentrate (Sweet Potato, Carrot), Vegetable Extracts (Stinging Nettle, Spinach, Paprika), Tumeric Extract, Color (Carmine)
Check Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


